Fair Office Hours:
June
Monday June 4 - 9-4
After June 4
Until June 29
Monday-Friday 10-3
 
July
June 30 -July 13 - 9-5
July 14 - 15 9-6
July 16-22 - 9am - 10:30pm


Monday, July 16
Horse Harness Racing—Budweiser Grandstand—2 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
1:00 pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
2:00 pm - Fire Magick
3:00pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
4:00 pm – Fire Magick
5:00pm - Extreme llusions & Escapes
6:30pm – Fire Magick
8:00pm – The Lake Effect
Warren K Brown Show Arena
8:00 am - Open Class Market Steer & Breeding Beef Show
10:00 am - Chaut. Co. Born & Bred Steer/Heifer Classes
3:00 pm - 4H Swine Show
Small Animal Show Arena
6:00 pm- Harness & Pack Goat Show
Horse Show Arena
None
Rabbit & Poultry Barn
10:00 am – Open Poultry Show
10:00 am – 4-H Rabbit Show

Tuesday, July 17
Demolition Derby—Budweiser Grandstand— 7 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
11:30 am – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
12:30 pm – Kid’s Tractor Pull Registration
1:00 pm - Kid’s Tractor Pull Competition
2:00 pm – Fire Magick
3:00pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
4:00pm – Fire Magick
5:00 pm –Extreme Illusions & Escapes
7:00pm – Fire Magick
8:00 pm – Stray Kat Karaoke
Warren K Brown Show Arena
8:30 am – 4-H Market Steer & Beef Heifer Showmanship,4-H Beef Breeding & Market Steer Show
4:00 pm – Open Class Market Lamb & Sheep Show
Small Animal Show Arena
9:00 am- 4-H Poultry Showmanship
4-H Poultry Judging Contest to Follow
6:30 pm – Dairy Goat Showmanship Clinic
Horse Show Arena
10:00 am- 4-H Horses Arrive
Rabbit & Poultry Barn
2:00pm - 4-H Poultry show

Wednesday, July 18th
Southern Tier Wrestling—Budweiser Grandstand—7:00 pm

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
12:00pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
2:00pm – Fire Magick
3:00pm – Fire Magick
4:00pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
5:00 pm –Family Martial Arts
6:00pm – Danza Performing Arts
8:00pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
8:30pm – Fire Magick
Warren K Brown Show Arena
9:00 am – Open Class Dairy Show
4:00 pm – 4-H & Cloverbud Sheep Showmanship & Market Lamb Class; 4-H Sheep Breeding Show to follow
Small Animal Show Arena
9:00 am - 4-H Dairy Goat & Meat Goat Show
Horse Show Arena
9:00 am- English/Mini Equine Show

Thursday, July 19th
Bull Riding —Budweiser Grandstand—7:00 pm

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
11:30 am – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
12:00pm – Baby Parade Registration
12:30 pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
1:00pm – Baby Parade
2:00 pm – Fire Magick
3:15pm – New Horizons Band of Western NY
5:45 pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
7:00pm - Fire Magick
8:00pm - Acoustic Confusion Liz & Bob
9:00pm – Fire Magick
Warren K Brown Show Arena
9:00 am – 4-H Dairy Showmanship
11:00 am – 4-H Dairy Cattle Show
7:00pm – 4-H Sheep Lead Line
Horse Show Arena
9:00 am - Western/Driving Show
Rabbit & Poultry Barn
1:00 pm - 4-H Rabbit Showmanship

Friday, July 20th
Empire State Truck and Tractor Pull—Budweiser Grandstand—7 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
12:30pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
1:30 – Kids Tractor Race Registration
2:00pm – Kids Tractor Race
3:00pm – Fire Magick
3:30pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
4:00pm – Fire Magick
5:30 pm – Lucille Ball Little Theatre Junior Guilders
7:00pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
7:30 pm –Fire Magick
8:00pm – Country Line and Partner Dancing
Warren K Brown Show Arena
8:30 am – 4-H & FFA Dairy Judging Contest
10:00 am – FFA Field and Forage Contest
12:00 pm – 4-H Meat Animal Sale
7:00 pm – 4-H Sheep Lead Line
Small Animal Show Arena
None
Horse Show Arena
8:30 am- 4-H Dressage Horse Show
1:00 pm – Mounted Games
6:30 pm – 4-H Quad, Drill Team and Parade Teams

Saturday, July 21st
After Shock Monster Truck Races—Budweiser Grandstand—7 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
11:00pm – Collage of Performing Arts
2:00pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
3:00pm – Fire Magick
4:30pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
5:00pm – Fire Magick
6:00pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
6:30pm – Fire Magick
7:00 pm – Loyal T
8:30 pm – La Krema
Warren K Brown Show Arena
9:00 am – Holstein Show
3:00 pm – 4-H Animal Fun Show
4:30 pm – Herdsman Award Ceremony
Small Animal Show Arena
1:00 pm – 4-H Dog Fun Show & Demo
TBA – Goat Costume & Halter Class
Horse Show Arena
9:00 am - 4-H Gymkhana Showmanship & Show

Sunday, July 22nd
NYS Championship Demolition Derby—Budweiser Grandstand—4 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
10:00 am - Non Denominational Church Service
12:00 pm – Extreme illusions and Escapes
2:00pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
3:30pm – Pillar of Fire – Christian Music
4:00 pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
4:30pm – Fire Magick
5:00pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
5:30pm – Fire Magick
6:30 – Fire Magick
7:30 pm – Stray Kat Karaoke
Meat Sale animals leave at 6:00am
All other animals leave at 3:00pm.
Horse Show Arena
1:00 pm - 4-H County Fair Fun Horse Show

Download Printable PDF of all events

-->
© 2018 Chautauqua County Agricultural and Fair Association, Inc.