Fair Office Hours:
Monday-June 5 - 9:00am-4:00pm
June 6 - June 30 (Mon.-Fri.) 10:00am-3:00pm
Closed July 3&4
July 5-21 (Mon.-Fri.) 9:00am-5:00pm
July 22-23 - 9:00am-6:00pm
July 24-30 - 8:00am-11:00pm


Monday, July 24
Horse Harness Racing—Budweiser Grandstand—2 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
12:30 pm – Diversity of Living Things
1:00 pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
1:30pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
2:00 pm - Kenya Safari Acrobats
2:30p m – Diversity of Living Things
3:00pm–Extreme Illusions and Escapes
3:30pm – Diversity of Living Things
4:00 pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
4:30pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
5:00pm -Extreme llusions & Escapes
5:30pm – Diversity of Living Things
6:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
6:30pm – K9’s in Flight (Front gate walkway)
7:00pm – Acoustic Confusion – Liz & Bob
8:00pm – Ruthie Collins County Music
Warren K Brown Show Arena
8:00 am - Open Class Market Steer & Breeding Beef Show
10:00 am - Chaut. Co. Born & Bred Steer/Heifer Classes
1:00 pm - Livestock Judging Contest
3:00 pm - 4H Swine Show
Small Animal Show Arena
6:00 pm- Harness & Pack Goat Show
Horse Show Arena
None
Rabbit & Poultry Barn
10:00 am – 4-H Poultry Show
10:00 am – Rabbit Showmanship

Tuesday, July 25
Demolition Derby—Budweiser Grandstand— 7 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
11:30 am – Diversity of Living Things
12:00pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
12:00 pm – Kid’s Tractor Pull Registration
1:00 pm - Kid’s Tractor Pull Competition
2:00 pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
2:30pm –Diversity of Living Things
3:00pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
3:30pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
4:00pm – Diversity of Living Things
4:30pm – The Family Martial Arts Center
5:00pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
5:30 pm –Extreme Illusions & Escapes
6:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
6:30pm – Diversity of Living Things
7:30pm – Extreme illusions & Escapes
8:002pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
8:30 pm – Stray Kat Karaoke
Warren K Brown Show Arena
8:30 am – 4-H Market Steer & Beef Heifer Showmanship,4-H Beef Breeding & Market Steer Show
4:00 pm – Open Class Market Lamb & Sheep Show
Small Animal Show Arena
9:00 am- 4-H Poultry Showmanship
4-H Poultry Judging Contest to Follow
6:30 pm – Dairy Goat Showmanship Clinic
Horse Show Arena
10:00 am- 4-H Horses Arrive
Rabbit & Poultry Barn
2:00pm - 4-H Poultry show

Wednesday, July 26th
7:00 pm – Southern Tier Wrestling

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
12:00pm – Diversity of Living Things
1:00 pm – Diversity of Living Things
1:30pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
2:00pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
3:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
3:30pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
3:45pm – 23 Ski Doo Dixieland Band
5:00 pm –Extreme Illusions & Escapes
5:30pm – Diversity of Living Things
6:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
6:30pm – Diversity of Living Things
6:30pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
7:00pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
8:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
Warren K Brown Show Arena
9:00 am – Open Class Dairy Show
4:00 pm – 4-H & Cloverbud Sheep Showmanship & Market Lamb Class; 4-H Sheep Breeding Show to follow
Small Animal Show Arena
9:00 am - 4-H Dairy Goat & Meat Goat Show
Horse Show Arena
9:00 am- Western Showmanship & Show/Driving/Minis

Thursday, July 27th
Empire State Truck and Tractor Pull—Budweiser Grandstand—7 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
11:30 am – Diversity of Living Things
12:00pm – Baby Parade Registration
12:30 pm – Diversity of Living Things
1:00pm – Baby Parade
2:00 pm – Extreme Illusions &Escapes
2:30 pm – K9’s In Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
2:30pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
3:15pm – New Horizons Band of Western NY
4:30pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
5:00 pm – Diversity of Living Things
5:30pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
5:30pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
6:00 pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
6:30pm – Diversity of Living Things
7:00pm - Infinity Visual and Performing Arts
7:30pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
8:00pm Kenya Safari Acrobats
Warren K Brown Show Arena
TBA – Re-Weigh All Meat animal Sale Animals
9:00 am – 4-H Dairy Showmanship
11:00 am – 4-H Dairy Show
Horse Show Arena
9:00 am- 4-H English/ Jumping
Rabbit & Poultry Barn
1:00 pm - 4-H Rabbit Show

Friday, July 28th
Loud Performance ATV Show—Budweiser Grandstand—7 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
12:00pm – Diversity of Living Things
12:30pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
1:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
1:30pm – Diversity of Living things
2:00om – Kids Tractor Race Registration
2:30pm – Kids Tractor Race
3:00pm – Marauder Steel Band
3:30pm – K9’s In Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
4:00pm – Diversity of Living Things
4:30pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
5:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
5:00pm – K9’s In Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
5:30 pm – Lucille Ball Little Theatre Junior Guilders
7:00 pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
7:00pm – Diversity Of Living Things
7:30 pm –Extreme Illusions & Escapes
8:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
8:30pm – Country Line and Partner Dancing
Warren K Brown Show Arena
8:30 am – 4-H & FFA Dairy Judging Contest
10:00 am – FFA Field and Forage Contest
12:00 pm – 4-H Meat Animal Sale
7:00 pm – 4-H Sheep Lead Line
Small Animal Show Arena
None
Horse Show Arena
8:30 am- 4-H Dressage Horse Show
1:00 pm – Mounted Games
6:30 pm – 4-H Quad, Drill Team and Parade Teams

Saturday, July 29th
After Shock Monster Truck Races—Budweiser Grandstand—7 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
11:00pm – Collage of Performing Arts
1:00pm – Diversity of Living Things
1:30pm – K9’s In Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
2:00 pm – Diversity of Living Things
2:30pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
3:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
3:30pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
3:30pm – Diversity of Living Things
4:30pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
5:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
5:30pm – K9’s In Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
6:00pm – Diversity of Living Things
6:30pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
7:00 pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
8:00 pm – La Krema
Warren K Brown Show Arena
9:00 am – Holstein Show
3:00 pm – 4-H Fun Show & Demo
4:30 pm – Herdsman Award Ceremony
Small Animal Show Arena
1:00 pm – 4-H Dog Fun Show & Demo
TBA – Goat Costume & Halter Class
Horse Show Arena
9:00 am - 4-H Gymkhana Showmanship & Show

Sunday, July 30th
NYS Championship Demolition Derby—Budweiser Grandstand—4 p.m.

Arthur Maytum Family Theater:
10:00 am - Non Denominational Church service
12:30 pm – Diversity of Living Things
1:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
1:30pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
2:00pm – K9’s in Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
2:30pm – Diversity of Living Things
3:30pm – Pillar of Fire – Christian Music
4:00 pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes
4:30pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
5:00pm – K9’s In Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
5:30 pm – Diversity in Living Things
6:00pm – Extreme Illusions and Escapes
6:30 pm – K9’s In Flight (Front Gate Walkway)
6:30pm – Diversity of Living Things
7:00pm – Kenya Safari Acrobats
7:30 pm – 23 Ski Doo Dixie Land Band
Meat Sale animals leave at 6:00am
All other animals leave at 3:00pm.
Horse Show Arena
1:00 pm - 4-H County Fair Fun Horse Show

Download Printable PDF of all events


© 2017 Chautauqua County Agricultural and Fair Association, Inc.